KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

Długoterminowa prognoza pogody

English translation: long-term weather forecast


12:39 Jun 22, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: Długoterminowa prognoza pogody
Dzisiaj na TVN po faktach o 19, długoterminowa prognoza pogody.
pizzicato
English translation:long-term weather forecast
Explanation:
no chyba dosłownie...
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8long-term weather forecastMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4 +1long range weather forecast
PAS


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Długoterminowa prognoza pogody
long-term weather forecast


Explanation:
no chyba dosłownie...

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 322
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karolina Ojrzynska-Stasiak
0 min
  -> dzięki

agree  Adam Lankamer
0 min
  -> dzięki

agree  Adam Zakrzewski
0 min
  -> dzięki

agree  Arkadiusz S
1 min
  -> dzięki

agree  Morientes
20 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  Magdalena Hunter
34 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  leff
38 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  joannap
2 hrs
  -> dzięki

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Długoterminowa prognoza pogody
long range weather forecast


Explanation:
albo extended weather forecast


    Reference: http://www.longrangeweather.com/
    Reference: http://www.accuweather.com
PAS
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 67

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff: spóźnialuch ;-P // Toteż za risercz dostałeś agrisia
28 mins
  -> mais non! Ja zrobiłem risercz.