KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

kolegium nauczycielskie

English translation: Teacher Training College


15:00 Jun 23, 2005
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: kolegium nauczycielskie
...
Urszula Z?tek
English translation:Teacher Training College
Explanation:
Teacher Training College
Selected response from:

Magda33
Netherlands
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1teacher training college
petrolhead
3college of teacher education
Adam Zakrzewski
3Teacher Training CollegeMagda33


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Teacher Training College


Explanation:
Teacher Training College

Magda33
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
Grading comment
thx

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
teacher training college


Explanation:
IMHO

petrolhead
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 95

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dogandbone
29 mins
  -> Dziękuję :-)

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
college of teacher education


Explanation:
IMHO:)

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 78