KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

aktywacja

English translation: activation/service activation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:aktywacja
English translation:activation/service activation
Entered by: big_fish

12:03 Nov 14, 2001
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: aktywacja
Dzięki zainstalowanemu systemowi, jedna z największych firm w tej branży, może sprzedawać kilkadziesiąt tysięcy aktywacji rocznie.
big_fish
activations
Explanation:
... � Q199 Major ramp-up - 5000 activations per week.
www.cwo.com.au/codocs/localandld.ppt

local telephony activations will be maintained at around 5,000 customer activations per week. ...
www.cwo.com.au/newsroom/1,1450,39,00.html

Cellular One service throughout California and activations nationwide. ...
rex.skyline.net/html/Telephone_Equipment.html?176,communication,REX

... system requirements for Customer Service, Activations, Credit and Collections; Primed Invoice ...
www.crm-forum.com/careers/crmpro/crmpro-439.html

perform switch activations and deactivations of subscribers as ...
www.acecomm.com/pdfs/dcms.pdf

Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2activations
Natalie
4aktywacja/activationlukaszb


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
activations


Explanation:
... � Q199 Major ramp-up - 5000 activations per week.
www.cwo.com.au/codocs/localandld.ppt

local telephony activations will be maintained at around 5,000 customer activations per week. ...
www.cwo.com.au/newsroom/1,1450,39,00.html

Cellular One service throughout California and activations nationwide. ...
rex.skyline.net/html/Telephone_Equipment.html?176,communication,REX

... system requirements for Customer Service, Activations, Credit and Collections; Primed Invoice ...
www.crm-forum.com/careers/crmpro/crmpro-439.html

perform switch activations and deactivations of subscribers as ...
www.acecomm.com/pdfs/dcms.pdf



Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1968
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ponar: service activations
9 hrs

agree  Hanna Burdon
16 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aktywacja/activation


Explanation:
aktywacja=activation

mozna to rowniez zastapic ze slowem accounts, ktore oznacza konta. Accounts przedstawia w tym przpadku serwis lub produkt ktory jest na sprzedaz.

lukaszb
United States