KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

lubię kiedy się uśmiechasz....:)

English translation: I like it when you smile


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:lubie kiedy sie usmiechasz
English translation:I like it when you smile
Entered by: TranslateThis

15:23 Jul 20, 2005
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: lubię kiedy się uśmiechasz....:)
I'ts the title of a letter.
jaku
I like it when you smile
Explanation:
that's what I would say...

I Like It When You Smile - Jad Fair Music at Yahoo! Shopping
Yahoo! Shopping is the best place to comparison shop for I Like It When You Smile - Jad Fair Music. Compare products, compare prices, read reviews and merchant ratings.
www.shopping.yahoo.com/p:I Like It When You Smile:1921151022
Selected response from:

TranslateThis
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2I like to see you smileMariusz Rytel
4 +2I like when you smile
PAS
5I like it when you smileTranslateThis


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lubię kiedy się u¶miechasz....:)
I like when you smile


Explanation:
as simple as that.

PAS
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 67

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcin Łakomy: letniej kanikuły czas... jak nie 'hello sexy' to uśmiechy...:)
4 mins

agree  *eva*: look who's earning them now! :))
8 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lubię kiedy się u¶miechasz....:)
I like to see you smile


Explanation:
:)

Mariusz Rytel
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  *eva*: tak też bardzo dobrze
7 mins
  -> Dziekuje :)

agree  Agnieszka Hayward: ladnie
25 mins
  -> I'm flattered :) Thank you

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lubię kiedy się u¶miechasz....:)
I like it when you smile


Explanation:
that's what I would say...

I Like It When You Smile - Jad Fair Music at Yahoo! Shopping
Yahoo! Shopping is the best place to comparison shop for I Like It When You Smile - Jad Fair Music. Compare products, compare prices, read reviews and merchant ratings.
www.shopping.yahoo.com/p:I Like It When You Smile:1921151022

TranslateThis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 31