KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

bezpośrednie otoczenie terenu

English translation: immediate vicinity


06:35 Nov 22, 2001
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: bezpośrednie otoczenie terenu
miejsce
xxxewcia
English translation:immediate vicinity
Explanation:
immediate vicinity, surroundings, neighbourhood - MORE CONTEXT PLEASE!!!
Selected response from:

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4immediate vicinity
Hanna Burdon
4immediate vicinity of the ground/(p)lot/landJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
immediate vicinity of the ground/(p)lot/land


Explanation:
JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
immediate vicinity


Explanation:
immediate vicinity, surroundings, neighbourhood - MORE CONTEXT PLEASE!!!

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 706