KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

możliwość rozbudowy

English translation: potential expansion area


06:36 Nov 22, 2001
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: możliwość rozbudowy
powierzchnia w hektarach
xxxewcia
English translation:potential expansion area
Explanation:
potential expansion area, potential development area
Selected response from:

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4potential for (possibility of) expansion (additional buildings/structures/facilities)Jacek Krankowski
4potential expansion area
Hanna Burdon


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
potential expansion area


Explanation:
potential expansion area, potential development area

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 706

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
potential for (possibility of) expansion (additional buildings/structures/facilities)


Explanation:
JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633