KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

Powierzchnia całkowita/użytkowa w m2

English translation: total/usable area in sq. m


02:27 Nov 23, 2001
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: Powierzchnia całkowita/użytkowa w m2
metraż
xxxewcia
English translation:total/usable area in sq. m
Explanation:
JK
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5total/livable area in square meters ORponar
4total/usable area in sq. mJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
total/usable area in sq. m


Explanation:
JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633

1 day 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
total/livable area in square meters OR


Explanation:
It depends if you're talking about an area of the house or a factory building.

total/livable area (house)
OR
total/assignable area (facility, building)

"... Shaughnessy House Located on the north side of ... 11 storey apartment building having
a total livable floor area of approximately 34,238 square feet ... "
www.realnet.ca/realinfovancouver/apartment.pdf
"... a centralized sound and intercom systems. The total livable area is approximately
250 square.meters, partly furnished. The fourth concrete building houses a ... "
www.islandvillas.org/IV/IVProperty.nsf/web/1323618C5AE293ED...

"...1.0 Assignable (Usable) Area: The sum of areas on all floors of a building assigned to, or available to an occupant for specific use. Areas defined as building service, circulation, mechanical should not be included...
5.0 Net Usable Area: Shall equal the difference of each floor’s common area from the floor’s gross measured area. Floor Gross Measured Area – Non-assignable Floor (Common) Area = Floor Net Usable Area "
http://ihs.med.miami.edu/FACILITIES/STANDRS/Standspg.htm#_To...


    Reference: http://ihs.med.miami.edu/FACILITIES/STANDRS/Standspg.htm#_To...
ponar
PRO pts in pair: 228