KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

Pomieszczenia socjalne

English translation: social room


02:29 Nov 23, 2001
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: Pomieszczenia socjalne
pomieszczenie
xxxewcia
English translation:social room
Explanation:
Social Room
Home Up Main Hall Lobby West Room Rooms Social Area.
www.pendleton.or.us/hcsocial.htm

... Social Room. Enjoy a cozy atmosphere in one of our two social rooms, made available to all residents ...
brighamapts.citysearch.com/5.html
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5social room
Natalie
3Staff roomsEva Hussain


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Staff rooms


Explanation:
Not sure of the context but this could be what you mean.

Eva


    own
Eva Hussain
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 93

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
social room


Explanation:
Social Room
Home Up Main Hall Lobby West Room Rooms Social Area.
www.pendleton.or.us/hcsocial.htm

... Social Room. Enjoy a cozy atmosphere in one of our two social rooms, made available to all residents ...
brighamapts.citysearch.com/5.html

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1968