KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

Dioksyny i furany

English translation: Dioxins and Furans


02:50 Nov 23, 2001
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: Dioksyny i furany
zwiazki chemiczne
xxxewcia
English translation:Dioxins and Furans
Explanation:
Dioxins and Furans
... DIOXINS AND FURANS. Introduction. ... scientific community.
The Chemical Make-up of Dioxins and Furans. ...
www.hc-sc.gc.ca/ehp/ehd/catalogue/general/iyh/dioxins.htm
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Dioxins and Furans
Natalie
5dioxines and furanes
Pro Lingua
4dictionaries and encyclopaediaspidzej


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Dioxins and Furans


Explanation:
Dioxins and Furans
... DIOXINS AND FURANS. Introduction. ... scientific community.
The Chemical Make-up of Dioxins and Furans. ...
www.hc-sc.gc.ca/ehp/ehd/catalogue/general/iyh/dioxins.htm

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1968

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eva Hussain
5 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dictionaries and encyclopaedias


Explanation:
just a suggestion

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1733

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dioxines and furanes


Explanation:
Ref.: euterpe dictionary (http://muwa.trados.com/ie/asp/MainPageConstruction.asp)

Pro Lingua
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in pair: 10