KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

Nazwa lub funkcja pomieszczenia

English translation: name or function of room/location


09:24 Nov 23, 2001
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: Nazwa lub funkcja pomieszczenia
nazwa pomieszczeni lub jesli nie mozna go nazwac to funkcja jaka spelnia
xxxewcia
English translation:name or function of room/location
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1name or function of the premisesJacek Krankowski
4name or function of room/location
Natalie


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
name or function of the premises


Explanation:
JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eva Blanar
35 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
name or function of room/location


Explanation:
--

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1968