KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

Pomieszczenia techniczne

English translation: technical rooms


09:24 Nov 23, 2001
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: Pomieszczenia techniczne
np. w fabryce
xxxewcia
English translation:technical rooms
Explanation:
... Construction Room, Engineering Room- with computer aided manufacturing facilities, Technical Room ...
www.iol.ie/~stbrnbir/facilities.htm

Technical Room
??, Technical Room, Essay Room. ...
www.dreaming.to/op/tec/

Technical Room
www.bms.ed.ac.uk/confocal/techhome.htm

Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1technical rooms
Natalie
4technological roomsJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
technological rooms


Explanation:
JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
technical rooms


Explanation:
... Construction Room, Engineering Room- with computer aided manufacturing facilities, Technical Room ...
www.iol.ie/~stbrnbir/facilities.htm

Technical Room
??, Technical Room, Essay Room. ...
www.dreaming.to/op/tec/

Technical Room
www.bms.ed.ac.uk/confocal/techhome.htm



Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1968

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eva Blanar
28 mins