KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

ilo¶ć osób w tysiacach

English translation: population in thousands


09:29 Nov 23, 2001
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: ilo¶ć osób w tysiacach
ilosc
xxxewcia
English translation:population in thousands
Explanation:
depends on the context...

see:

http://isu2.cedare.org.eg/unep/themes/socio/totalpopulation....
Selected response from:

Robert Pranagal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1number of people in thousandsJacek Krankowski
4population in thousands
Robert Pranagal


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
number of people in thousands


Explanation:
JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eva Blanar
0 min

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
population in thousands


Explanation:
depends on the context...

see:

http://isu2.cedare.org.eg/unep/themes/socio/totalpopulation....

Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 493