KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

phrase

English translation: Hello


08:39 Nov 25, 2001
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: phrase
Witam

Milo,ze odpowiedziales na moje ogloszenie.Ciesze sie niezmiernie.
Mam na imie Justyna i mieszkam w Polsce.Mam 24 lata,studiuje ochrone srodowiska,jestem na 5 roku.
Po studiach mam zamiar wyjechac na roczny staz do australii lub USA.To moje wielkie marzenie.
Tymczasem serdecznie pozdrawiam.
Justyna
English translation:Hello
Explanation:
It's nice that you have replied to my ad. I am very happy. My name is Justyna and I live in Poland. I am 24 years old, I study environmental protection, I am in my fifth year. After graduation I intend to go for one year's internship to Australia or the USA. It's my great dream.
Bye for now.
Selected response from:

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Hello
Hanna Burdon
4zdaniebozka


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Hello


Explanation:
It's nice that you have replied to my ad. I am very happy. My name is Justyna and I live in Poland. I am 24 years old, I study environmental protection, I am in my fifth year. After graduation I intend to go for one year's internship to Australia or the USA. It's my great dream.
Bye for now.

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 706

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lota: quite a phrase. A whole letter!
6 hrs

agree  Jacek Krankowski
33 days

1 day 34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zdanie


Explanation:
I don't see the word "phrase" that you are looking for, in the given text, but that's its translation.

bozka
Poland