KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

ekonomika obrotu celnego

English translation: economics of customs procedures


20:52 Oct 25, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: ekonomika obrotu celnego
Pani X odbyła studia zawodowe na kierunku Ekonomicznym w zakresie ekonomiki obrotu celnego.
ZenonStyczyrz
English translation:economics of customs procedures
Explanation:
to jeets cala sfera szeroko pojetych dzialan okolocelnych
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4economics of customs procedures
bartek
3economics of customs related services
Agnieszka Zmuda


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
economics of customs procedures


Explanation:
to jeets cala sfera szeroko pojetych dzialan okolocelnych

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1342
Grading comment
dziękuję

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
economics of customs related services


Explanation:
Inna propozycja
link:
The studies covering the "economics" department include the following specialities:
customs related services, insurance services, economics and enterprise ...
www.wse.stalowawola.pl/english.html

Agnieszka Zmuda
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 14