KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

studia ekonomiczno-prawnicze

English translation: university studies in economics and law


07:58 Dec 1, 2001
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: studia ekonomiczno-prawnicze
Ukończyłam w ubiegłym roku studia ekonomiczno-prawnicze na Uniwersytecie Jagiellońskim.
xxxmarzena1
English translation:university studies in economics and law
Explanation:
that's all. simply like this.
Selected response from:

Lota
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5university studies in economics and law
Lota
5 -1degree in Economics and Lawponar


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
university studies in economics and law


Explanation:
that's all. simply like this.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 839

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
degree in Economics and Law


Explanation:
Last year I completed degree in Economics and Law at the Jagiellonian University (in Krakow).
OR
I received degree last year in Economics and Law from the Jagiellonian University.


ponar
PRO pts in pair: 228

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Lota: it does not state she/he received the degree
11 mins