KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

koparka jednonaczyniowa

English translation: single-bucket excavator


15:19 Dec 27, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: koparka jednonaczyniowa
uprawnienia do obsługi ciężkich maszyn budowlanych i drogowych
xxxantygona
English translation:single-bucket excavator
Explanation:
Słownik Naukowo-Techniczny
albo: power shovel, mechanical shovel
Selected response from:

tabor
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2bucket excavator
bartek
3 +1single-bucket excavator
tabor


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bucket excavator


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/ctdsb
analogicznie

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1342

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Matter
2 hrs
  -> Thank you :-)

agree  petrolhead
4 hrs
  -> Dzięki :-)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
single-bucket excavator


Explanation:
Słownik Naukowo-Techniczny
albo: power shovel, mechanical shovel

tabor
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Matter: Also acceptable. Welcome to ProZ.
3 hrs