KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

zasady bezpiecznego poruszania się po drogach

English translation: road safety procedures


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zasady bezpiecznego poruszania się po drogach
English translation:road safety procedures
Entered by: Tradeusz

12:07 Dec 29, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: zasady bezpiecznego poruszania się po drogach
X zna i stosuje zasady bezpiecznego poruszania się po drogach
Tradeusz
road safety procedures
Explanation:
odno¶nie kierowania pojazdem
Selected response from:

maprad
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4road safety proceduresmaprad
3road traffic safety laws
Piotr Fras


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zasady bezpiecznego poruszania się po drogach
road safety procedures


Explanation:
odno¶nie kierowania pojazdem

maprad
PRO pts in category: 8

13 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zasady bezpiecznego poruszania się po drogach
road traffic safety laws


Explanation:
Also in use...

Piotr Fras
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish