KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

poprawa i omówienie testu

English translation: Class test feedback session


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:poprawa i omówienie testu
English translation:Class test feedback session
Entered by: Magczer

18:24 Feb 21, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: poprawa i omówienie testu
temat zajęć
gabik
Class test feedback session
Explanation:
o to tu chodzi, więc nie trzeba tłumaczyć dosłownie
Selected response from:

Magczer
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Class test feedback sessionMagczer
4revision and discussion of the test resultsA.G.
3class test - correction and discussion
Karolina Ojrzynska-Stasiak


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
class test - correction and discussion


Explanation:
propozycja

Karolina Ojrzynska-Stasiak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
revision and discussion of the test results


Explanation:
Format pliku: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Wersja HTML
excused from missing a mid-term exam. Enough written evidence of the ... Students requesting revision of an exam grade must submit their claim in writing, ...
www.pitt.edu/~ripoll/econ1110-2005.pdf - Podobne strony

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-02-21 20:08:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

w szkole sredniej jest to poprawa (correction), na uczelni - studenci użerają sie o kazdy punkt (najczesciej cos uzyskują), stad revision

A.G.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 170

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Class test feedback session


Explanation:
o to tu chodzi, więc nie trzeba tłumaczyć dosłownie

Magczer
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 44