KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

działać pod patronatem ..

English translation: operate under the auspices of ...


18:44 Feb 21, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: działać pod patronatem ..
szkoła dział pod patronatem Wyższej Szkoly Handlowej
annMcClarrin
English translation:operate under the auspices of ...
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/zq8cx
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2operate / work under the auspices
bartek
4 +2operate under the auspices of ...
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
operate under the auspices of ...


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/zq8cx

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 723

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Karp
6 mins

agree  Magczer
14 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
operate / work under the auspices


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1342

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Karp
5 mins

agree  Magczer: of...
14 hrs