KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

przemyslenia

English translation: (...I have some) thoughts, ideas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:przemyslenia
English translation:(...I have some) thoughts, ideas
Entered by: JamesBarto

15:58 Jan 2, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: przemyslenia
Sylwestra spedzilem sam no i mam w zwiazku z tym pewne przemyslenia.
JamesBarto
(...I have some) thoughts, ideas
Explanation:
OR:...and here is some food for thought

JK
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
dzieki!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ruminations
Lota
4(...I have some) thoughts, ideasJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(...I have some) thoughts, ideas


Explanation:
OR:...and here is some food for thought

JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633
Grading comment
dzieki!

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ruminations


Explanation:
The word ruminations has the meaning of thinking it over and over, in detail etc. This is what przemyslenia means IMO.

cheers.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 839