KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

list

English translation: Letter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:List
English translation:Letter

19:59 Jan 11, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: list
Dziekujemy za Panstwa list.
Tamas Cristi
a letter
Explanation:
as in "We thank you for your letter."
Selected response from:

Lota
United States
Grading comment
Thank you
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2a letter
Lota
4corespondencedesperado


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a letter


Explanation:
as in "We thank you for your letter."

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 839
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy
53 mins

agree  Dana Cohen
2 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
corespondence


Explanation:
... more formal...

desperado
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish