KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

Odpowiemy na miego w ciagu dwoch dni roboczych

English translation: We will reply to it within two working days.


20:04 Jan 11, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: Odpowiemy na miego w ciagu dwoch dni roboczych
Odpowiemy na niego w ciagu dwoch dni roboczych.
Tamas Cristi
English translation:We will reply to it within two working days.
Explanation:
HTH
Oleg
Selected response from:

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2We will reply to it within two working days.
Oleg Rudavin
4 +1We will reply to it within two business days.desperado


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
We will reply to it within two working days.


Explanation:
HTH
Oleg

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lota: yes
2 hrs

agree  Romuald Pawlikowski
2 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
We will reply to it within two business days.


Explanation:
Quite often I met with this description.
2 weeks = 14 week days
= 10 business days

desperado
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alex_B
11 hrs