KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

Dziekujemy za cierpliwosk i kontact z nami.

English translation: We appreciate your patience. Thank you for contacting us


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Dziekujemy za cierpliwosk i kontact z nami.
English translation:We appreciate your patience. Thank you for contacting us
Entered by: Alex_B

20:11 Jan 11, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: Dziekujemy za cierpliwosk i kontact z nami.
Dziekujemy za cierpliwosk i kontact z nami.
Tamas Cristi
We appreciate your patience. Thank you for contacting us
Explanation:
I would suggest this one as a US business style version.
Selected response from:

Alex_B
United States
Grading comment
Thank you very much,you have been very helpful.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2We appreciate your patience. Thank you for contacting usAlex_B
5 +1Thank you for your patience and for contacting us.
Oleg Rudavin


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Thank you for your patience and for contacting us.


Explanation:
That's it.
HTH
Oleg

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Romuald Pawlikowski: or: Thank you for your patience and contacting us.
2 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
We appreciate your patience. Thank you for contacting us


Explanation:
I would suggest this one as a US business style version.


    personal experience
Alex_B
United States
Grading comment
Thank you very much,you have been very helpful.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Rudavin: Yes, I also thought about splitting the phrase in two.
44 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  desperado: I'm for it. :O)
1 hr
  -> Thank you!