KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

ya nie wiem co ty robish ale ja wiem jak ty

English translation: I don't know what are you up to but I know how you are doing it


01:53 Jan 15, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: ya nie wiem co ty robish ale ja wiem jak ty
was talking about looking at something
eric_k
English translation:I don't know what are you up to but I know how you are doing it
Explanation:
I suppose that the ellipse is smth. in that sense
Selected response from:

slavist
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1I don't know what you're doing, but I know how youbochkor
4I don't know what are you up to but I know how you are doing itslavist


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I don't know what you're doing, but I know how you


Explanation:
That's all it means and the end is chopped off. Correct spelling:

Ja nie wiem, co ty robisz, ale ja wiem, jak ty...

bochkor
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Romuald Pawlikowski
5 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I don't know what are you up to but I know how you are doing it


Explanation:
I suppose that the ellipse is smth. in that sense

slavist
PRO pts in pair: 4