KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

materialoznawstwo

English translation: materials science, or materials technology


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:materialoznawstwo
English translation:materials science, or materials technology
Entered by: WTLS

18:14 Feb 19, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: materialoznawstwo
report card
marci
materials science, or materials technology
Explanation:

Pol-Engl Dictionary of Science and Technology
Selected response from:

WTLS
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2materials science, or materials technologyWTLS
5materials science
Lota


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
materials science, or materials technology


Explanation:

Pol-Engl Dictionary of Science and Technology

WTLS
United States
PRO pts in pair: 50
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
385 days

agree  Pawel Czernecki
390 days

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
materials science


Explanation:
this is what it is called in English


    Reference: http://www.mse.berkeley.edu/
Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 839