KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

środki pomocowe

English translation: assistance resources


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:środki pomocowe
English translation:assistance resources
Entered by: Agnieszka Ciechowicz

21:34 Feb 24, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: środki pomocowe
środki pomocowe z Unii Europejskiej
Agnieszka Ciechowicz
Poland
UE assistance resources
Explanation:
see link:
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Centres of assistance
Lota
4UE assistance resources
leff


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Centres of assistance


Explanation:
or: assistance centers

Hard to know without any context, what do these centers assist with? financial aid? other means?

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 839

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
UE assistance resources


Explanation:
see link:


    Reference: http://www.mos.gov.pl/mos/komorki/dofz_eng.htm
leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3239
Grading comment
thanks