KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

m\'i ynroh

English translation: doesn't look Polish. So it not a handwritten note.


15:21 Feb 27, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: m\'i ynroh
i think it has something to do with a crush...but im not sure.
becky
English translation:doesn't look Polish. So it not a handwritten note.
Explanation:
If he wrote it exactly in this way, one word or not, this is not Polish. Maybe he is not Polish?
Selected response from:

Lota
United States
Grading comment
thank you for trying....i didn't think it meant anything important anyways...just interested in what it might be. He is Polish...but i think he knows other languages. Thank you for trying.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3It's an English anagram!
bartek
5doesn't look Polish. So it not a handwritten note.
Lota


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
doesn't look Polish. So it not a handwritten note.


Explanation:
If he wrote it exactly in this way, one word or not, this is not Polish. Maybe he is not Polish?


Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 839
Grading comment
thank you for trying....i didn't think it meant anything important anyways...just interested in what it might be. He is Polish...but i think he knows other languages. Thank you for trying.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
It's an English anagram!


Explanation:
It's the anagram of "I'm horny" or I am imaginative and see too much.

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magda Dziadosz: Could be!
6 hrs

agree  anglista: horny and standing upside down (bo odwrotnie niż normalnie ;-))
18 days

agree  Malgorzata Kazmierczak
901 days
  -> Hej - dzieki dzieki:)