KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

srodki ochrony roslin

English translation: pesticides and insecticides


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:srodki ochrony roslin
English translation:pesticides and insecticides
Entered by: Lota

15:26 Feb 28, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: srodki ochrony roslin
as in farming
agusia
pesticides and insecticides
Explanation:
also fungicides would complete it.
Selected response from:

Lota
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2pesticides
Robert Pranagal
5pesticides and insecticides
Lota


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pesticides


Explanation:
also:

plant pesticides, pest control products, crop protection products


    Dictionary of Science and Technology
Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 493

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxwojtekl
25 mins

agree  kasiaallen
41 mins

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pesticides and insecticides


Explanation:
also fungicides would complete it.


    Reference: http://www.eceurope.com/ECTrade/Search/Result.asp?CatID=4030
Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 839