KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

legniczanin

English translation: dweller/inhabitant/resident of Legnica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:legniczanin
English translation:dweller/inhabitant/resident of Legnica
Entered by: mdarron

22:31 Oct 28, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Other
Polish term or phrase: legniczanin
taki co mieszka w Legnicy ;-)
makawa
dweller/inhabitant of Legnica
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2006-10-28 22:37:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

also -- resident of Legnica
Selected response from:

mdarron
United States
Grading comment
ta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6dweller/inhabitant of Legnica
mdarron
4 +1a native of Legnica
Michał Wiśniewski


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
dweller/inhabitant of Legnica


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2006-10-28 22:37:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

also -- resident of Legnica

mdarron
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 37
Grading comment
ta

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Merriam: and don't be surprised if your client asked you to locate Legnica on a map.
24 mins
  -> should not be a problem... thanx!

agree  leff
1 hr
  -> dziekuje!

agree  Jakub Szacki
1 hr
  -> dziekuje!

agree  kterelak
6 hrs
  -> dziekuje!

agree  Julcia
7 hrs
  -> dziekuje!

agree  Magczer
9 hrs
  -> dziekuje!

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a native of Legnica


Explanation:
jeszcze tak można - jeśli z Legnicy pochodzi

Michał Wiśniewski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 79

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Merriam: also a good option.
1 hr