wyroby cukiernicze o przedłużonym okresie przechowywania

English translation: confectionery products with extended shelf life

Polish term or phrase:wyroby cukiernicze o przedłużonym okresie przechowywania
English translation:confectionery products with extended shelf life
Entered by: sunny25

20:55 Nov 22, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other / -
Polish term or phrase: wyroby cukiernicze o przedłużonym okresie przechowywania
wyroby cukiernicze o przedłużonym okresie przechowywania
sunny25
confectionery products with extended shelf life
Explanation:
chyba pasuje
Selected response from:

Anna Adamczak
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2confectionery products with extended shelf life
Anna Adamczak
5Confectionaries of prolonged durability.
Marek Urban
3 +1long-life confectionery products
sparow


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
long-life confectionery products


Explanation:

albo confectionery products with prolonged shelf-life

sparow
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  allp: long-life should do
11 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
confectionery products with extended shelf life


Explanation:
chyba pasuje


    Reference: http://uk.search.yahoo.com/search?p=products+with+extended+s...
Anna Adamczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marta van der Hoeven
11 mins

agree  Adam Lankamer
6 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Confectionaries of prolonged durability.


Explanation:
.

Marek Urban
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 80