KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

Kotleciki cielęce podawane na duszonych rydzach

English translation: Veal cutlets served on a bed of orange-agaric mushrooms

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Kotleciki cielęce podawane na duszonych rydzach
English translation:Veal cutlets served on a bed of orange-agaric mushrooms
Entered by: sunny25

14:31 Nov 28, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other / -
Polish term or phrase: Kotleciki cielęce podawane na duszonych rydzach
menu :)
sunny25
Veal cutlets served on a bed of orange-agaric mushrooms
Explanation:
taka propozycja
Selected response from:

Agnieszka Gordon Ph.D.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Veal cutlets served on a bed of orange-agaric mushrooms
Agnieszka Gordon Ph.D.
3...of braised saffron milk-caps
SlawekW


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Veal cutlets served on a bed of orange-agaric mushrooms


Explanation:
taka propozycja

Agnieszka Gordon Ph.D.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sparow: served on a bed, yummie, choc moj podrecznik nie wymienia a obrazki rydzow wygladaja na milk cup Slawka
1 day 4 hrs
  -> dzieki:) co do nazwy rydzow to taka podaje slownik ale wydaje sie to dziwne. poszukam potem obrazka i pokaze mezowi moze on cos doradzi bo tutejszy jest

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
...of braised saffron milk-caps


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2006-11-28 15:17:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tak by wynikalo z przelozenia rydza na lacine, a nastepnie na common En name...

SlawekW
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 166