KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

z ostatnich 3 lat

English translation: for the last 3 years


11:00 Mar 22, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: z ostatnich 3 lat
okres czasu
Joanna Mamczur
English translation:for the last 3 years
Explanation:
e.g., financial statements for the last 3 years
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1for the last 3 yearsJacek Krankowski
5from last 3(three) years, in last three yearsAkilegna


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
from last 3(three) years, in last three years


Explanation:
within last three years.... zalezy od kontekstu

Akilegna
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
for the last 3 years


Explanation:
e.g., financial statements for the last 3 years

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maciejm
4 hrs