KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

zlozyla egzamin z przygotowania zawodowego z wynikiem dostatecznym

English translation: passed the examination in professional preparation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zlozyla egzamin z przygotowania zawodowego z wynikiem dostatecznym
English translation:passed the examination in professional preparation
Entered by: Akilegna

23:25 Mar 24, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: zlozyla egzamin z przygotowania zawodowego z wynikiem dostatecznym
Swiadectwo dojrzalosci
Please help! Very urgent
Akilegna
passed the examination in professional preparation
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-24 23:55:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

with a satisfactory result
Selected response from:

Lota
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5passed a professional preparation examination with a final academic grade of 'satisfactory'Martina Schwartz
5passed the examination in professional preparation
Lota


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
passed the examination in professional preparation


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-24 23:55:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

with a satisfactory result

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 839
Grading comment
thanks

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
passed a professional preparation examination with a final academic grade of 'satisfactory'


Explanation:
that's how I would rephrase the previous translation

Martina Schwartz
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 153