KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

zachowanie

English translation: conduct


23:31 Mar 24, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: zachowanie
na swiadectwie
Akilegna
English translation:conduct
Explanation:
is the term I use ("zachowanie" is the same as "sprawowanie")
Selected response from:

anglista
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2conductanglista
5attitude
Lota


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
attitude


Explanation:
i think this would capture the best what this "zachowanie" was all about.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 839

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
conduct


Explanation:
is the term I use ("zachowanie" is the same as "sprawowanie")

anglista
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 399
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivona: absolutely
12 hrs
  -> thanx

agree  maciejm
17 hrs
  -> thank U2