KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

przedmioty i zajecia obowiazkowe

English translation: mandatory curricular subjects and activities


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:przedmioty i zajecia obowiazkowe
English translation:mandatory curricular subjects and activities
Entered by: Akilegna

23:32 Mar 24, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: przedmioty i zajecia obowiazkowe
swiadectwo
Akilegna
mandatory (compulsory) curricular subjects and activities
Explanation:
that's how I would rephrase the previous translations into 1 comprehensive phrase.
Selected response from:

Martina Schwartz
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1compulsory subjects and activities
Lota
4 +1mandatory (compulsory) subjects vs electives
Vladimir Dubisskiy
5mandatory (compulsory) curricular subjects and activitiesMartina Schwartz
4Curricular subjects and activitiesxxxwojtekl


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mandatory (compulsory) subjects vs electives


Explanation:
hope it will help

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maciejm
22 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
compulsory subjects and activities


Explanation:
this is a very simple text. no explanation necessary.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 839

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anglista: simple is good
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Curricular subjects and activities


Explanation:
czyli "objete programem"

xxxwojtekl
PRO pts in pair: 12

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mandatory (compulsory) curricular subjects and activities


Explanation:
that's how I would rephrase the previous translations into 1 comprehensive phrase.

Martina Schwartz
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 153
Grading comment
thanks