KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

tysiące złotych staną się Twoim udziałem

English translation: hundreds, even thousands of Zlotys/ PLN will come your way


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:tysiące złotych staną się Twoim udziałem
English translation:hundreds, even thousands of Zlotys/ PLN will come your way
Entered by: sunny25

21:17 Mar 4, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other / -
Polish term or phrase: tysiące złotych staną się Twoim udziałem
Zarobisz więcej niż obecnie, setki, a nawet tysiące złotych staną się Twoim udziałem.
sunny25
hundreds, even thousands of Zlotys/ PLN will come your way
Explanation:
tak to widzę.
Selected response from:

Agnieszka Hayward
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2may be yours
Marian Krzymiński
5 +1hundreds, even thousands of Zlotys/ PLN will come your way
Agnieszka Hayward
4you could earn / you could increase your earnings by
FishX


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
may be yours


Explanation:
Tak wprost

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bajbus
11 mins
  -> ;o)

agree  allp
10 hrs
  -> dzięki

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hundreds, even thousands of Zlotys/ PLN will come your way


Explanation:
tak to widzę.

Agnieszka Hayward
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lim0nka: czyżby nowy konkurs audiotele? ;)
1 hr

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
you could earn / you could increase your earnings by


Explanation:
To jest standard to takich przypadkach. Oczywiście trzeba będzie coś innego wymyśleć na pierwszą część niż 'you'll earn' żeby unikać powtórzeń albo połączyć dwie częście w jedną całość tak jak poniżej. 'could be yours' i 'may come your way' sugerują jednorazową płatność.

you'll be better off than you are now, you could earn...

you could increase your income/earnings by hundreds or even thousands of zlotys


FishX
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 142