KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

rozbudowa infrastruktury kanalizacyjnej

English translation: development of the (underground) sewer piping


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:rozbudowa infrastruktury kanalizacyjnej
English translation:development of the (underground) sewer piping
Entered by: sunny25

08:46 Mar 8, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other / -
Polish term or phrase: rozbudowa infrastruktury kanalizacyjnej
rozbudowa infrastruktury kanalizacyjnej
sunny25
development of the (underground) sewer piping
Explanation:
lub extension, jesli obejmuje jedynie "przedłużanie" tejżeż
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2development of the (underground) sewer piping
bartek
3extension of the sewage system
FishX
3 -1extention of sewage infrastructure
inmb


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
development of the (underground) sewer piping


Explanation:
lub extension, jesli obejmuje jedynie "przedłużanie" tejżeż

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1342

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafal Korycinski: // Phu! Ja tutaj swoje "agree" daje, a od mnie od "człowieków" wyzywają! Pozdrowienia :-)
11 days
  -> Dzięki dobry człowieku :)

agree  SlawekW
11 days
  -> Dzięki dobry człowieku :)

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
extension of the sewage system


Explanation:
a

FishX
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 142

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
extention of sewage infrastructure


Explanation:
Propozycja.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day10 hrs (2007-03-09 19:10:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Stefan Burg ma racje extension - przepraszam


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&cr=countryUK|countryGB&...
    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q=%22sewage+infrastruct...
inmb
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 112

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Stefan Burg: extenSion
1 day6 hrs