KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

Dofinansowanie środkami z budżetu państwa zadań

English translation: financing tasks from state budget funds


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Dofinansowanie środkami z budżetu państwa zadań
English translation:financing tasks from state budget funds
Entered by: sunny25

19:27 Mar 13, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other / -
Polish term or phrase: Dofinansowanie środkami z budżetu państwa zadań
-Dofinansowanie środkami z budżetu państwa zadań realizowanych w ramach Kontraktu
- Kwoty dofinansowania z budżetu państwa w ramach Kontraktu
sunny25
financing tasks from state budget funds
Explanation:
imo
Selected response from:

Agnieszka Majchrzak
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4provision of funding from the state budget for tasks to be carried out
FishX
4financing tasks from state budget funds
Agnieszka Majchrzak


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
financing tasks from state budget funds


Explanation:
imo

Agnieszka Majchrzak
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
provision of funding from the state budget for tasks to be carried out


Explanation:
q

FishX
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 142