KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

potencjalny efekt synergii

English translation: potential synergy effect


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:potencjalny efekt synergii
English translation:potential synergy effect
Entered by: sunny25

10:58 Mar 15, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other / -
Polish term or phrase: potencjalny efekt synergii
potencjalny efekt synergii pomiędzy ochroną śrdowiska i wzrostem ekonomi
sunny25
potential synergy effect
Explanation:
patrz google.
Selected response from:

FishX
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1potential synergy effect
FishX
4possible synergistic effectbistefano
4prospective synergy (effect)
inmb
4the potential of synergyArkadi Burkov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the potential of synergy


Explanation:
-

Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 32

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prospective synergy (effect)


Explanation:
Propozycja.


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q=%22synergy+effect%22&...
    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q=%22prospective+synerg...
inmb
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 112

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
possible synergistic effect


Explanation:
possible/potential synergistic (or: synergetic) effect ...
e.g. :

Strategic marketing in emerging markets
... The findings indicate a possible synergistic effect of product category and order ...
www.asia-pacific.com/mip.htm

[PDF] The Giant African Snail: A Problem in Economic Malacology
economic malacology rests in the fact that too little is known about ... for some possible synergistic effect, such common insecticides as ...
www.hear.org/books/tgas1961/pdfs/tgas1961chapter05.pdf


bistefano
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
potential synergy effect


Explanation:
patrz google.

FishX
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 142

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katarzyna Kolenda
17 hrs