KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

osobisty wkład pracy

English translation: personal contribution


10:25 Apr 3, 2007
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: osobisty wkład pracy
Pana osobisty wkład pracy przełożył się na sukces firmy.
xxxboozak
English translation:personal contribution
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Joanna Rączka
Poland
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3personal contribution
Joanna Rączka
3personal work input
Andrzej Mierzejewski


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
personal contribution


Explanation:
propozycja

Joanna Rączka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
dzieki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb
1 min

agree  Michał Szewczyk
17 mins

agree  Adam Lankamer
1 hr

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
personal work input


Explanation:
IMO dosłownie też będzie OK.

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 184