KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

powziąć informacje

English translation: to become aware


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:powziąć informacje
English translation:to become aware
Entered by: sunny25

19:32 Jun 30, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other / -
Polish term or phrase: powziąć informacje
w przypadku powzięcia przez organ nadzorujący jednostki badawcze i jednostki certyfikujące informacji wskazujących, że jednostka badawcza lub jednostka certyfikująca nie spełnia wymagań określonych w art.4 jednostki badawcze i jednostki certyfikujące są obowiązane do:
sunny25
to become aware
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3to become aware
Adam Lankamer
4learnpidzej


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
to become aware


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 723

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Andrzejczak
46 mins

agree  inmb
22 hrs

agree  Adam Załuski
1 day11 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
learn


Explanation:
should do

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 73