KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

wieloprzewodowe systemy domofonowe

English translation: (multi-tenant) telephone entry intercom systems


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wieloprzewodowe systemy domofonowe
English translation:(multi-tenant) telephone entry intercom systems
Entered by: Barbara Szelest-VanDussen

21:35 May 13, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: wieloprzewodowe systemy domofonowe
problem można rozwiązać w oparciu o tradycyjne, wieloprzewodowe systemy domofonowe
EWKA
(multi-line)telephone entry intercom systems
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-13 21:59:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or \"multi-tenant\" as in:

\"multi-tenant telephone entry intercom systems.
Being mindful of security entry systems add value to the property and ...\"

www.ssisecurity.com/intercoms.htm
Selected response from:

Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(multi-line)telephone entry intercom systems
Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
4multiwired intercom systemstunturi


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(multi-line)telephone entry intercom systems


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-13 21:59:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or \"multi-tenant\" as in:

\"multi-tenant telephone entry intercom systems.
Being mindful of security entry systems add value to the property and ...\"

www.ssisecurity.com/intercoms.htm


    Reference: http://www.quantometrix.com/Entry.htm
Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
United States
PRO pts in pair: 63

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lota
1 hr
  -> thank you

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
multiwired intercom systems


Explanation:
Just word-to-word translation!

tunturi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 132

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Barbara Szelest-VanDussen: multi-wire?
44 mins