KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

Program Aktywizacji Przedsiębiorczości

English translation: Entrepreneurship Stimulation Programme


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Program Aktywizacji Przedsiębiorczości
English translation:Entrepreneurship Stimulation Programme
Entered by: Agnieszka Ciechowicz

20:01 May 15, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: Program Aktywizacji Przedsiębiorczości
nazwa projektu
Agnieszka Ciechowicz
Poland
Stimulation of Entrepreneurship Programme
Explanation:
Or:

Entrepreneurship Stimulation Programme

http://www.celcee.edu/k12/c96010.html
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Serdeczne dzięki. Agnieszka
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Entrepreneurship Development
Magda Dziadosz
4Stimulation of Entrepreneurship Programme
bartek


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Entrepreneurship Development


Explanation:
project (program, programme)

Magda

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1120

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kataryna
4 mins

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Stimulation of Entrepreneurship Programme


Explanation:
Or:

Entrepreneurship Stimulation Programme

http://www.celcee.edu/k12/c96010.html


    Reference: http://www.eu2001.se/static/eng/issues/ind_energy.asp
    Reference: http://www.isi.fhg.de/ir/download/ap_r3_2001.pdf
bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045
Grading comment
Serdeczne dzięki. Agnieszka