KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

trwają prace nad

English translation: there is ongoing work on


20:44 May 29, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: trwają prace nad
trwają prace nad (ordynacja wyborcza do)
tadrem
English translation:there is ongoing work on
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Lota
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2there is ongoing work on
Lota
4 +1work is(being) continued on
maciejm
4work is under way onPiotr Kurek
3work on ... is in progress
Michał Szewczyk


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
work is under way on


Explanation:
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
there is ongoing work on


Explanation:
.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 839
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman: :-)
10 mins

agree  ModTranslator
17 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
work is(being) continued on


Explanation:
..

maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1491

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
19 hrs
  -> Thank you

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
work on ... is in progress


Explanation:
m

Michał Szewczyk
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 133