KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

odcinek dla przyjmującego wpłatę

English translation: payment reception slip


09:49 Oct 23, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: odcinek dla przyjmującego wpłatę
Odcinek dla przyjmującego wpłatę.
Odcinek dla posiadacza rachunku.
Odcinek dla wpłacającego.

Wpłaty dokonano na poczcie i jeśli dobrze rozumiem, dokument który mam należy właśnie do urzędu pocztowego
ZenonStyczyrz
English translation:payment reception slip
Explanation:
sugestia...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2007-10-28 14:06:57 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Dziękuję!
Selected response from:

EnglishDirect
Grading comment
Dziękuję
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3stub for the payment recipient
whole grain
2payment reception slip
EnglishDirect


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stub for the payment recipient


Explanation:
propozycja

whole grain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 67

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
payment reception slip


Explanation:
sugestia...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2007-10-28 14:06:57 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Dziękuję!

EnglishDirect
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Dziękuję