KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

dbanie o dobry wizerunek firmy

English translation: to take care of/protect the company's/corporate image


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:dbanie o dobry wizerunek firmy
English translation:to take care of/protect the company's/corporate image
Entered by: xxxjalokim113

11:46 Oct 30, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other / firma
Polish term or phrase: dbanie o dobry wizerunek firmy
do cv.
xxxjalokim113
to take care of/protect the company's/corporate image
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1build/ensure the company's good reputation/image
Maciek Drobka
4to take care of/protect the company's/corporate image
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to take care of/protect the company's/corporate image


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 723

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dbać o dobry wizerunek firmy
build/ensure the company's good reputation/image


Explanation:
Propozycja.

http://tinyurl.com/yrrdfm

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 415

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PanPeter: definitely image
54 mins
  -> dziękuję