KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

zgodny z kierunkiem działań

English translation: in line


10:24 Jul 11, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
/ documents
Polish term or phrase: zgodny z kierunkiem działań
projekt jest zgodny z kierunkiem działań dla uzyskania współpracy policji polskiej i niemieckiej
Joanna Mamczur
English translation:in line
Explanation:
The project is in line with actions undertaken to achieve the co-operation of Polish and German police.
Selected response from:

PAS
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1in line
PAS
3comply withPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in line


Explanation:
The project is in line with actions undertaken to achieve the co-operation of Polish and German police.

PAS
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 919
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maciejm
5 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
comply with


Explanation:
propozycja

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240