KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

za okazaniem

English translation: upon presenting


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:za okazaniem
English translation:upon presenting

03:11 Jul 19, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: za okazaniem
Zdanie w ten sposob wyglada:
Pieces of art will be released za okzaniem listu z wlasnorecznym podpisem partycypujacego.
xxxAnetta
upon presenting / showing
Explanation:
Tak to już jest

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-19 08:00:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Upnom presenting - jest jak najbardziej używaną i poprawną formą

http://www.state.nj.us/njded/code/title6/chap11/amendment2/
Each candidate who holds an out-of-State school administrator certificate but does not hold the required master\'s or higher degree in management or leadership in (a)1 above, shall be granted reciprocity upon presenting the following:

http://www.spl.surrey.bc.ca/Policies/PolicyManual/LibraryMem...
Persons and families residing outside the City of Surrey or the InterLINK area but owning property or a business within Surrey or the InterLINK area may join the Library as personal members without charge, upon presenting satisfactory identification

An instructor from any other state may be qualified for instructor\'s examination upon presenting a valid instructor\'s license and proof of a high school education or its equivalent, provided that said instructor (a) has had three (3) years or more of
http://www.mscode.com/free/statutes/73/007/0023.htm

Treasury Annex and Main Treasury ATMs: Members without a valid Treasury-issued badge can access the ATMs upon presenting valid photo identification and their TDFCU ATM Card.

http://tdfcu.org/important_notice.html
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5upon presenting / showing
bartek
5 +1Upon presentation/production of
George Szenderowicz
5released upon receipt of
ModTranslator
4against the presentation/ productionpidzej
4provided thatAnna Mijalski


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
provided that


Explanation:
how about this?
Pieces of art will be released provided that a letter with an original signature of the participant (participating party) is furnished/presented/made availabe...

Anna Mijalski
PRO pts in pair: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
upon presenting / showing


Explanation:
Tak to już jest

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-19 08:00:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Upnom presenting - jest jak najbardziej używaną i poprawną formą

http://www.state.nj.us/njded/code/title6/chap11/amendment2/
Each candidate who holds an out-of-State school administrator certificate but does not hold the required master\'s or higher degree in management or leadership in (a)1 above, shall be granted reciprocity upon presenting the following:

http://www.spl.surrey.bc.ca/Policies/PolicyManual/LibraryMem...
Persons and families residing outside the City of Surrey or the InterLINK area but owning property or a business within Surrey or the InterLINK area may join the Library as personal members without charge, upon presenting satisfactory identification

An instructor from any other state may be qualified for instructor\'s examination upon presenting a valid instructor\'s license and proof of a high school education or its equivalent, provided that said instructor (a) has had three (3) years or more of
http://www.mscode.com/free/statutes/73/007/0023.htm

Treasury Annex and Main Treasury ATMs: Members without a valid Treasury-issued badge can access the ATMs upon presenting valid photo identification and their TDFCU ATM Card.

http://tdfcu.org/important_notice.html

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045
Grading comment
thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek: ew. upon presentation ...
7 mins
  -> Ty piknie (mam nową klawiaturę :-))

agree  anglista: wersja Piotra
1 hr
  -> Dzięki :-)

agree  Teresa Jaczewska: upon presentation
2 hrs
  -> Dzięki :-)

agree  Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
8 hrs
  -> Dzięki :-)

agree  Hanna Burdon
12 hrs
  -> Dzięki :-)

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
against the presentation/ production


Explanation:
PJ

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-19 08:13:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

They are reimbursed for travel expenses incurred specially for the needs of the Association
against the presentation of vouchers, provided that their trips are ...
www.aea-eal.org/eng/section2/7.html
itd.

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1733

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Upon presentation/production of


Explanation:
None

George Szenderowicz
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
6 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
released upon receipt of


Explanation:
in English it's more common to say "za otrzymaniem" rather than "za okazaniem"

ModTranslator
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 97