KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

inzynier

English translation: M.Sc.Eng


07:35 Aug 9, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: inzynier
jako tytul: mgr inz.
agusia
English translation:M.Sc.Eng
Explanation:
po nazwisku i przecinku; kiedy sam inż. bez mgr, ja piszę Ing. Suchandsuch
Selected response from:

pidzej
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1engineerJacek Krankowski
5M.Sc.
bartek
4M.Sc.Engpidzej


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
engineer


Explanation:
jako tytul:

http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&eid_c=679&id=222662

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adela Bak
4 days

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
M.Sc.Eng


Explanation:
po nazwisku i przecinku; kiedy sam inż. bez mgr, ja piszę Ing. Suchandsuch

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1733
Grading comment
dziekuje

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
M.Sc.


Explanation:
B.

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045