KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

usługi impresaryjne

English translation: impresario services


07:44 Jul 9, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other / klasy towarowe
Polish term or phrase: usługi impresaryjne
klasa 41
Monika Kasińska
Poland
English translation:impresario services
Explanation:
propozycja
albo:
services involving the obtaining of engagements in
motion picture, theatrical production or other entertainment or sports attractions and the placement of books, plays,
artworks, photographs, etc., with publishers, producers, etc.
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1impresario servicesMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4entertainment agency services + organization of shows [impresario services]
inmb


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
impresario services


Explanation:
propozycja
albo:
services involving the obtaining of engagements in
motion picture, theatrical production or other entertainment or sports attractions and the placement of books, plays,
artworks, photographs, etc., with publishers, producers, etc.


Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 322

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb: moja odpowiedź jest częściowo potwierdzeniem Twojej ...
1 hr
  -> dzięki

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entertainment agency services + organization of shows [impresario services]


Explanation:
IMHO, obie kategorie
class 41, szukaj pod literami e, o

wykluczyłbym "literary agency services", choć też mieszczą się w tej klasie

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-07-09 09:32:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ipo.gov.uk/tm/t-find/t-find-class.htm

inmb
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 112